Call us at 080-4709 1917 (Mon-Sat 9 to 6)

  • Mega clearance sale!! 25%-30% off on Pebbles 

  • Never Before!! Premium Heirloom seeds on Sale!!

Brinjal Seeds

60.00

0 out of 5

Seeds: Brinjal Seeds
QTY: 8gms
Type: Hybrid Seeds
Germination: Min. 70%

12 in stock

SKU: SDOCBR002 HSN12099190. Categories: , , . Tags: , , , , , .

Description

Sowing Temperature: 25 to 30 Degree Centigrade
Sunlight Requirement: Full Sun
Scientific Name: Solanum melongena
Family: Solanaceae
Other names: Eggplant, Brinjal, Aubergine
Indian names: Bhaingan, Venkaaya
The plant can be grown in a container as well as in the ground. The plant grows up to a height of 16 inches to 60 inches in length and the leaves are large and coarsely lobed. The fruits appear approximately 25-35 days after the plant emerges. Each plant yields approximately around 6-8 fruits per week. While harvesting leave one inch of stem from the fruit and cut with a sharp knife.

Fertilizer: Use GreenMyLife Vermicompost to supply required nutrition, for healthier roots and better yield use Panchagavya as directed.

Check our video on best method for good germination of seeds

Have a Question? Submit it here!

*
*

*

We at GreenMyLife want our customers to have the best experience shopping with us. Your orders will be speedily dispatched within 2 working days to the address specified by you, located anywhere in India. It will reach right to your doorstep, within 4 to 7 working days. You may return most new, unopened items within 7 days of delivery for a full refund if unsatisfied with the product quality. For more details, read our Shipping policy and Return policy by clicking on the links at the bottom of the page. For any further assistance, call us at +91 80 47091917 during working hours or drop a mail at ceo@greenmylife.in.

You may also like

    • A large bushy plant with attractive purple flowers.
    • Has spiky stems. Wear gloves to harvest fruit as the spikes on the calyx are sharp enough to break one’s skin.
    • The plant can be grown in a container as well as in the ground.
    • The plant grows up to a height of 16 inches to 60 inches in length and the leaves are large and coarsely lobed.
    • The fruits appear approximately 70-80 days after the plant emerges.
    • Each plant yields approximately around 10-15 fruits per week in clusters.
    • While harvesting leave one inch of stem from the fruit and cut with a sharp knife.
    • With every order you will receive guidelines for sowing, replanting and care for these brinjal seeds.
    • Also we at GreenMyLife are always a mail away for any questions you may have about your plants.
  • A large bushy plant with attractive purple flowers.
    Has spiky stems. Wear gloves to harvest fruit as the spikes on the calyx are sharp enough to break one’s skin.
    The plant can be grown in a container as well as in the ground.
    The plant grows up to a height of 16 inches to 60 inches in length and the leaves are large and coarsely lobed.
    The fruits appear approximately 70-80 days after the plant emerges.
    Each plant yields approximately around 10-15 fruits per week in clusters.
    While harvesting leave one inch of stem from the fruit and cut with a sharp knife.
    With every order you will receive guidelines for sowing, replanting and care for these brinjal seeds.
    Also we at GreenMyLife are always a mail away for any questions you may have about your plants.