Call us at 080-4709 1917 (Mon-Sat 9 to 6)

Eggplant Green Apple Seeds

35.00

0 out of 5

The humble Brinjal/ Eggplant in a Green Apple Avatar is very attractive to look at and is equally tasty when cooked. This variety has a thinner skin than the purple variety making it cook faster comparatively. The plant can be grown in a container as well as in the ground. The plant grows up to a height of 16 inches to 60 inches in length and the leaves are large and coarsely lobed. The fruits appear approximately 25-35 days after the plant emerges. Each plant yields approximately around 6-8 fruits per week. While harvesting leave one inch of stem from the fruit and cut with a sharp knife. With every order you will receive guidelines for sowing, replanting and care. Also we at GreenMyLife are always a mail away for any questions you may have about your plants.

Out of stock

Notify me when the item is back in stock.

SKU: SDOBEG001. Categories: , , .

Description

A variety of Brinjal known for its color which is similar to that of a Green Apple

Brinjal (Green Apple Variety) Seeds for Sale!

Scientific Name: Solanum melongena

Family: Solanaceae

Other names: Eggplant, Brinjal, Aubergine

Indian names: Bhaingan, Venkaaya

Sowing Temperature: 25 to 30 Degree Centigrade

Sunlight Requirement: Full Sun

No of seeds per pkt: 100

Germination Rate: 85%

Lifecycle: Perennial

The picture is an indication of type only.

We at GreenMyLife are always a mail away for any questions you may have about your plants.

Have a Question? Submit it here!

*
*

*

We at GreenMyLife want our customers to have the best experience shopping with us. Your orders will be speedily dispatched within 2 working days to the address specified by you, located anywhere in India. It will reach right to your doorstep, within 4 to 7 working days. You may return most new, unopened items within 7 days of delivery for a full refund if unsatisfied with the product quality. For more details, read our Shipping policy and Return policy by clicking on the links at the bottom of the page. For any further assistance, call us at +91 80 47091917 during working hours or drop a mail at ceo@greenmylife.in.