Call us at 080-4709 1917 (Mon-Sat 9 to 6)

  • Mega clearance sale!! 25%-30% off on Pebbles 

  • Never Before!! Premium Heirloom seeds on Sale!!

Sale!

F1 Hybrid Round Brinjal Seeds

70.00 65.00

0 out of 5

F1 Hybrid Round Brinjal Seeds
Variety: ROUND BRINJAL
Type of seed: Hybrid
Germination Rate: 70%
Sowing Temperature: 25 to 30 Degree Centigrade
Sunlight Requirement: Full Sun
Scientific Name: Solanum melongena
Family: Solanaceae
Other names: Eggplant, Brinjal, Aubergine
Indian names: Bhaingan, Venkaaya

The plant can be grown in a container as well as in the ground. The plant grows up to a height of 16 inches to 60 inches in length and the leaves are large and coarsely lobed. The fruits appear approximately 25-35 days after the plant emerges. Each plant yields approximately around 6-8 fruits per week. While harvesting leave one inch of stem from the fruit and cut with a sharp knife.
We at GreenMyLife are always a mail away for any questions you may have about your plants.

15 in stock

SKU: SDOMBR019_04 HSN12099190. Categories: , , . Tags: , , , , .

Description

F1 Hybrid Round Brinjal Seeds
Variety: ROUND BRINJAL
Type of seed: Hybrid
Germination Rate: 70%
Sowing Temperature: 25 to 30 Degree Centigrade
Sunlight Requirement: Full Sun
Scientific Name: Solanum melongena
Family: Solanaceae
Other names: Eggplant, Brinjal, Aubergine
Indian names: Bhaingan, Venkaaya

The plant can be grown in a container as well as in the ground. The plant grows up to a height of 16 inches to 60 inches in length and the leaves are large and coarsely lobed. The fruits appear approximately 25-35 days after the plant emerges. Each plant yields approximately around 6-8 fruits per week. While harvesting leave one inch of stem from the fruit and cut with a sharp knife.
We at GreenMyLife are always a mail away for any questions you may have about your plants.

Check our video on best method for good germination of seeds

Have a Question? Submit it here!

*
*

*

We at GreenMyLife want our customers to have the best experience shopping with us. Your orders will be speedily dispatched within 2 working days to the address specified by you, located anywhere in India. It will reach right to your doorstep, within 4 to 7 working days. You may return most new, unopened items within 7 days of delivery for a full refund if unsatisfied with the product quality. For more details, read our Shipping policy and Return policy by clicking on the links at the bottom of the page. For any further assistance, call us at +91 80 47091917 during working hours or drop a mail at ceo@greenmylife.in.