Call us at 080-4709 1917 (Mon-Sat 9 to 6)

  • Mega clearance sale!! 25%-30% off on Pebbles 

  • Never Before!! Premium Heirloom seeds on Sale!!

Methi

Showing all 7 results

  • Seeds: Fenugreek Seeds
    Number of seeds: 100 Seeds
    Type: Open Pollinated Indian Heirloom Seeds
    Germination: Min 80%

    This is the easiest plant to grow. I grow it for the seeds and every time I cut off a pod, anther one pops up. Leaves are also delicious. Every seed germinated. I can not say enough about how awesome fenugreek is. Eat the seeds and you will smell like maple syrup.

    Sale!
  • Sale!
  • Seeds: Kasuri Fenugreek Seeds
    Number of seeds: 50 Seeds
    Type: Open Pollinated Indian Heirloom Seeds
    Germination: Min 80%

    use:Fenugreek is used as an herb  (dried or fresh leaves),spice  (seeds), and vegetable (fresh leaves, sprouts, and microgreens). sotolon is the chemical responsible for fenugreek’s distinctive sweet smell.cuboid -shaped, yellow- to amber-colored fenugreek seeds are frequently encountered in the cuisins of the Indian subcontinent, used both whole and powdered in the preparation of pickals, vegetable dishes, daals, and spice mixes such     as panch phoron and samber powder. They are often roasted to reduce bitterness and enhance flavour.

  • Methi Fenugreek Kasuri Seeds
    Botanical Name: Trigonellia foenumgrccum L.
    Family: Legumionseae.
    Local Name: Methi- Hindi. Venthayam- Malayam. Menthe-Kannada
    Kasuri Methi seeds Germinate in 2-3 days and can be harvested in 25-30.
    An all season plant. It grows easily on windowsills in small pots, on a balcony or terrace.
    Methi can help you reduce the blood cholesterol and blood sugar levels.
    Refer to planting guide behind the pack and use Purna Organic Maintenance kit for pests control and Nutrient supply.

    • Name: Methi Seeds
    • Number of seeds: 50
    • Type of seed: HairLoom
    • Germination rate: Min. 75%
    • Life-cycle: Annual
    • Scientific name: Trigonella foenum-graecum
    • Ease-of-care: Easy

    This Seeds are not coated with any pesticide to artificially increase the germination ratios.

    The picture is an indication of type only

    We at GreenMyLife are always a mail away for any questions you may have about your plants.

  • If you’re thinking about starting a small vegetable garden but feel like a total newbie, here are some simple easy to grow seeds to get you moving towards growing some vegetables on a small and manageable scale!
    Balcony Vegetable Seeds Pack Include:

    Bende/Okra/Lady Finger :20 Seeds
    Palak/Spinach :50 Seeds
    Onion :20 Seeds
    Naati Tomato :20 Seeds
    Dill/Anith/Dantu :50 Seeds
    Methi/Fenugreek :50 Seeds
    Cucumber :15 Seeds
    Carrot :25 Seeds
    Red Chillies :20 Seeds
    Coriander :40 Seeds

    LDPE Large(40x24x24 cm) Grow Bags: 5 QTY

    Sale!

Showing all 7 results