Call us at 080-33013243 (Mon-Sat 9AM-8PM )
  • Mega clearance sale!! 25%-30% off on Pebbles 

  • Never Before!! Premium Heirloom seeds on Sale!!

Kasuri

Showing all 2 results

  • Seeds: Kasuri Fenugreek Seeds
    Number of seeds: 50 Seeds
    Type: Open Pollinated Indian Heirloom Seeds
    Germination: Min 80%

    use:Fenugreek is used as an herb  (dried or fresh leaves),spice  (seeds), and vegetable (fresh leaves, sprouts, and microgreens). sotolon is the chemical responsible for fenugreek’s distinctive sweet smell.cuboid -shaped, yellow- to amber-colored fenugreek seeds are frequently encountered in the cuisins of the Indian subcontinent, used both whole and powdered in the preparation of pickals, vegetable dishes, daals, and spice mixes such     as panch phoron and samber powder. They are often roasted to reduce bitterness and enhance flavour.

  • Methi Fenugreek Kasuri Seeds
    Botanical Name: Trigonellia foenumgrccum L.
    Family: Legumionseae.
    Local Name: Methi- Hindi. Venthayam- Malayam. Menthe-Kannada
    Kasuri Methi seeds Germinate in 2-3 days and can be harvested in 25-30.
    An all season plant. It grows easily on windowsills in small pots, on a balcony or terrace.
    Methi can help you reduce the blood cholesterol and blood sugar levels.
    Refer to planting guide behind the pack and use Purna Organic Maintenance kit for pests control and Nutrient supply.

Showing all 2 results